fbpx

FOR MEMBERS

ORDER STOCK

Instructions to order stock:

  • Browse the shop at Toastmasters.org and take note of the item stock number.
  • Place your order by emailing Di at stock@toastmasters74.org.
  • Di Sharp will send you a quote including delivery costs
  • Pay directly into the District Bank Account:
    Toastmasters International District 74,
    FNB Melrose Arch,
    Branch code 254405,
    account: 6233 936 6975
  • E-mail confirmation of payment to Di and then the order will be posted.
  • For payments made from outside South Africa:
    Address : First National Bank,
    Melrose Arch Branch,
    Shop HL33D,
    Melrose Arch Piazza,
    30 Melrose Boulevard,
    Melrose North,
    2195,
    South Africa
    Swift Code : FIRNZAJJXXX

 

StockCodeSelling Price (R)
Basic Manuals
Competent Communicator Manual225140,00
Competent Leadership Manual265140,00
Advanced Manuals
Entertaining Speaker226-A110,00
Speaking to Inform226-B110,00
Public Relations226-C110,00
Facilitating Discussion226-D110,00
Speciality Speeches226-E110,00
Speeches by Management226-F110,00
Professional Speaker226-G110,00
Technical Presentations226-H110,00
Persuasive Speaking226-I110,00
Communicating on Video226-J110,00
Storytelling226-K110,00
Interpretive Reading226-L110,00
Interpersonal Communication226-M110,00
Special Occasion Speeches226-N110,00
Humorously Speaking226-O110,00
Advanced Communication  Set226-Z1 450,00
High Performance Leadership
High Performance Leadership262275,00
Speechcraft
Co-ordinator's Guide20465,00
Speechcraft Workbook204H60,00
Certificate Participant26112,00
Youth Leadership
Co-ordinator Guide802100,00
Youth Leadership Workbook80550,00
Certificate Participant81012,00
Interpersonal Communication
Team Leader Manual701A120,00
Team Member Workbook701B120,00
Certificates
Blank Certificate51112,00
Membership Certificate51312,00
Distinguished Service501G12,00
Ribbons
Best Speaker394BS8,50
Best Evaluator394BE8,50
Best Table Topics394BTT8,50
First Timer Ribbons394FT8,50
Welcome Ribbons394W10,50
Competent Communicator394CC8,50
Competent Leadership394CL8,50
The Icebreaker407A10,50
Halfway to Competent Communicator394HALFCC8,50
Pins & Accessories
Membership Pins  - Silver575390,00
Membership Pins  - Full Colour5757105,00
Set of Club Officer Pins5801Z1 000,00
President Pin5801135,00
VPE Pin5813135,00
VPM Pin5815135,00
VPPR Pin5814135,00
Secretary Pin5805135,00
Treasurer Pin5806135,00
SAA Pin5807135,00
Past President Pins5808135,00
Competent Communicator Pin5500135,00
Advanced Communicator Bronze5510135,00
Advanced Communicator Silver5511135,00
Advanced Communicator Gold5512135,00
Competent Leader Pin5525135,00
Advanced Leader Bronze5541135,00
Advanced Leader Silver5531135,00
DTM Pin5800135,00
Mentor Pins1163P90,00
Where Leaders Are Made5758110,00
Outstanding Member Pins1115C90,00
90th Anniversary Badge68096,00
DTM Gong5798320,00
Division Governor Pins5905300,00
Area Governor Pins5911300,00
Triple Crown Pins5909170,00
Success Communication & Leadership Programs
How to Listen Effectively242600,00
How to Listen Effectively Co-ordinator Guide242A205,00
How to Listen Effectively Workbook242B50,00
How to Listen Effectively CD242CD175,00
The Art of Effective Evaluation2511 050,00
Art of Effective Evaluation Co-ordinator's Guide251A205,00
Art of Effective Evaluation Workbook251B50,00
Art of Effective Evaluation CD251CD175,00
Building Your Thinking Power Part 1 : Mental Flexibility2531 050,00
Building Your Thinking Power Part 2 : The Power of Ideas2541 050,00
From Speaker to Trainer257800,00
From Speaker to Trainer  Coordinators Guide257A250,00
From Speaker to Trainer Handbooks257B36,00
How to Conduct Productive Meetings236550,00
Parliamentary Procedure in Action237550,00
Leadership Part 1:Characteristics of Effective Leadership255800,00
Leadership Part 1 Co-ordinator's Guide255A230,00
Leadership Part 1 Workbook255B50,00
Leadership Part 1 PowerPoint255CD175,00
Leadership Part 2  : Developing Your Leadership Skills256800,00
Leadership Part 2 Co-ordinator's Guide256A230,00
Leadership Part 2 Workbook256B50,00
Leadership Part 2 PowerPoint256CD175,00
Leadership Part 3: Working in the Team Environment258800,00
Improving Your Management Skills259800,00
Gavel / Medal
Wooden Gavel375210,00
Miscellaneous
Debate Handbook10495,00
Ballots and Brief Evaluations163350,00
Individual Evaluation Forms16555,00
Evaluation Kits167125,00
Chairman20080,00
Put on a Good Show22090,00
Wall Chart Set306130,00
Competent Leader Chart30860,00
Membership Growth115950,00
Presentation folder34221,00
Guest Packet38775,00
Timing Cards90150,00
Club Mentor Kits1163115,00
Master Your Meetings131280,00
Table Talk1318140,00
Chat Pack1319150,00
Word of the Day1415200,00
Word of the Day ii1416200,00
Plastic badges (set of 20)398K125,00
A Toastmaster wears many hats1167D20,00
Promotional pens699414,00
Guest book84210,00
Contest
Contest Pack510K100,00
Special Orders
T-Shirts (S, L, XL, XXL)7073230,00
Club banner with customisation3221 900,00
Banner stand3242 200,00
Banner bag325260,00
Lecturn banner326420,00
Portable lecturn3822 050,00
Conference Material
Plastic pouches5,00
Lanyards20,00
Memory cards200,00
Marketing Materials
Clear Communication: Your organization needs it10336,00
All About Toastmasters12416,00
Because Communication Isn't Optional (set of 50)113110,00
New Club Information Kit12336,00
How to Rebuild a Toastmasters Club115830,00
Confidence. The Voice of Leadership10113,00
Find Your Voice9913,00
Toastmasters Recognition12121,00
From Prospect to Guest to Member10822,00
Distinguished Club Program & Club Success Plan1111120,00
How to be a Distinguished Club299140,00
08_Conference_LR