Toastmasters District 74

Southern Africa

News

First Quarter Educational Excellence CONGRATULATIONS!!

Graphics Submitted by Paul Tanton 

 

Quarter 1 Educational Highlights

 

DTM Awards submitted in the month of September

HPL Awards submitted in the month of September

All Awards submitted in the month of September, ordered by Division

Division A (7 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
7431 A 5 CC 9/30/2016 Faya, Sithembile SARB Toastmasters Club Pretoria
4125 A 2 ACS 9/29/2016 Faure, Martin Jack Centurion Toastmasters Club Centurion
4125 A 2 ACB 9/29/2016 Faure, Martin Jack Centurion Toastmasters Club Centurion
4125 A 2 CL 9/29/2016 Faure, Martin Jack Centurion Toastmasters Club Centurion
4294 A 3 CC 9/16/2016 Mulders, Mandy G. Pretoria East Club Pretoria
4125 A 2 CC 9/11/2016 Swart, Andre B Centurion Toastmasters Club Centurion
4125 A 2 CC 9/11/2016 Swart, Andre B Centurion Toastmasters Club Centurion

Division D (5 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
2249 D 2 CL 9/18/2016 Hambleton, John Cape Town Club Cape Town
8185 D 1 ALS 9/17/2016 Price, Verity Two Oceans Cape Town
8185 D 1 LDREXC 9/16/2016 Price, Verity Two Oceans Cape Town
3888 D 2 DTM 9/8/2016 Meihuizen, Lindsay Renold Pinelands Club Cape Town
3888 D 2 ALS 9/8/2016 Meihuizen, Lindsay Renold Pinelands Club Cape Town

Division E (1 Award submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
4342434 E 3 LDREXC 9/23/2016 Dabata, Singata KSD TVET College Mthatha

Division H (5 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
3008 H 2 CL 9/28/2016 Dlamini, Luyanda 4th Dimension Club Bryanston
641611 H 1 ALB 9/19/2016 Cundale, Keith Lilongwe Club Lilongwe
4718 H 4 CL 9/16/2016 O'Shea, Janine P. Sandton Toastmasters Club Sandton
3901290 H 2 CL 9/14/2016 Bruhwiler, Barbara Dainfern Tigers Fourways
3901290 H 2 CC 9/14/2016 Bruhwiler, Barbara Dainfern Tigers Fourways

Division L (5 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
2357896 L 5 ACB 9/18/2016 Katorobo, Enid CIMA Toastmasters Gauteng Sandton
8699 L 1 CL 9/18/2016 Thobane, Baleseng Bobo Gaborone Club Gaborone
4983047 L 4 ALB 9/12/2016 Phafula, Itani Polokwane Polokwane
4983047 L 4 CL 9/12/2016 Phafula, Itani Polokwane Polokwane
6685 L 2 CC 9/9/2016 Senzani, Grant The Sages Toastmasters Club Johannesburg

Division P (22 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
5411308 P 4 CC 9/30/2016 Padayachee, Kimon Umgeni Water Durban Durban
5411308 P 4 CC 9/30/2016 Presantha, Maduray Umgeni Water Durban Durban
5411230 P 2 CC 9/30/2016 Hina, Nwabisa Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/30/2016 Ngema, Njabulo Mpendulo Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Nkasa, Nomsa Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Khoza, Zandiswa Millicent Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411308 P 4 CC 9/29/2016 Bodoza, Thandiswa Florence Umgeni Water Durban Durban
5411308 P 4 CC 9/29/2016 Shozi, Banele Umgeni Water Durban Durban
5411308 P 4 CC 9/29/2016 Schalkwyk, Megan Sharntel Denise Umgeni Water Durban Durban
5411230 P 2 CL 9/29/2016 Khuboni, Sbusiso Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411308 P 4 CC 9/29/2016 Soobramoney, Radhika Umgeni Water Durban Durban
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Khuboni, Sbusiso Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Nkomo, Khetha Wiseman Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Cele, Nkosingiphile Emmanuel Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Sampson, Nirasha Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Mlotshwa, Nkululeko Siphesihle Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/29/2016 Ndaba, Nombali Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/28/2016 Ndlovu, Phumelele Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5411230 P 2 CC 9/26/2016 Mntungwa, Nompilo Cornellia Umgeni Water Pietermaritzburg Toastmasters Pietermaritzburg
5059528 P 2 CC 9/23/2016 Dann, Moragh Kloof Toastmasters Business Breakfast Durban
5906 P 4 CL 9/19/2016 Thompson, Harold Highway Club Pinetown
5059528 P 2 CL 9/1/2016 Schmitt, Joanne S. Kloof Toastmasters Business Breakfast Durban

Division R (4 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
9671 R 3 CC 9/22/2016 Letseli, Ryan T. Chuckle 'n Chirp Club Somerset West
1052145 R 1 ACS 9/22/2016 Tshikosi, Sthembile Table View Toastmasters Club Blouberg - Cape Town
1444260 R 1 LDREXC 9/13/2016 Juries, Ruben Vodacom Cape Town Toastmasters Cape Town
597694 R 1 CC 9/12/2016 Parker, Jameela Siemens Club Tygerberg, Cape Town

Division S (10 Awards submitted in September)

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
6940 S 4 ALS 9/30/2016 Southby, Lynn Ashley Rainbow Nation Toastmasters Club Vereeniging
6413 S 2 CC 9/29/2016 Ndzukwane, Musa West Rand Toastmasters Club Roodepoort
1850899 S 5 ACG 9/27/2016 Hlatshwayo, Nomusa ABSA SUNDOWNERS Johannesburg
934382 S 2 ALB 9/24/2016 Mukwevho, Abel Positive Speakers Club Soweto
934382 S 2 DTM 9/24/2016 Mashifane, Mahwidi Jonas Positive Speakers Club Soweto
934382 S 2 ALS 9/24/2016 Mashifane, Mahwidi Jonas Positive Speakers Club Soweto
934382 S 2 CC 9/24/2016 Baloyi, Xolani Positive Speakers Club Soweto
2354931 S 3 ACB 9/16/2016 Williams, Rezah Moments To Note Randburg
934382 S 2 LDREXC 9/8/2016 Mashifane, Mahwidi Jonas Positive Speakers Club Soweto
6447 S 1 CC 9/7/2016 Fraser, Neil Rainbow Toastmasters Club MASERU

Division Z (8 Awards submitted in September )

Club Division Area Award Date Member Name Location
2355273 Z 1 CL 9/19/2016 Vengesai, Aldrige Engineers Toastmasters Club Harare
843515 Z 3 ACB 9/16/2016 Mayeya, Jahon Zambezi Club Lusaka
4049 Z 2 CL 9/8/2016 Maseko, Cassandra Capital Toastmasters Club Harare
4049 Z 2 CL 9/8/2016 Chimutanda, Shepherd Tonya Capital Toastmasters Club Harare
4802605 Z 1 CL 9/7/2016 Mtisi, Fungai Waterfront Toastmasters Harare
1192953 Z 3 CC 9/6/2016 Mvula, Tazizwa ZCAS Toastmaster Club Lusaka
843515 Z 3 ALB 9/5/2016 Mayeya, Jahon Zambezi Club Lusaka
3589401 Z 2 CC 9/3/2016 Matondo, Tafara Diplomatic Corps Toastmasters Club Harare